TDA Vegas Judges Picks

amazingdancetalent:

#1034-1140 (Junior Groups)

  • 1038a – Hallelujah, Art & Soul
  • 1053 – Empire, Prodigy
  • 1054 – Sunnyside, Rhythm Dance
  • 1061 – Americano, Prodigy
  • 1064 – Bees Knees!!, Rhythm Dance
  • 1067 – Up We Go, Michelle Latimer
  • 1068 – The Third Man, The Rock
  • 1069 – Get On the Floor, Art & Soul
  • 1070 – Mozart’s Presto, Prodigy
  • 1072 – Fairies from Sleeping Beauty, Danceology
  • 1076 – Gold, Michelle Latimer
  • 1078 – For Once in My Life, Prodigy
  • 1080 – I Will Love You, Club
  • 1081 – Break the Mold, Art & Soul
  • 1087 – Silence Inside You, Prodigy
  • 1090 – Clean, CSPAS
  • 1091 – Fountain of Youth, Club
  • 1092 – Comes in Waves, Art & Soul
  • 1095 – Float Free, Bobbie’s
  • 1096 – Coming Up for Air, Michelle Latimer
  • 1097 – Skin II, Bunker Dance
  • 1106 – Benediction, Kim Massay’s
  • 1107 – Canned Heat, Art & Soul
  • 1109 – Johnny Be Good, Prodigy
  • 1110 – 24 Violins, The Rock
  • 1112 – River Deep, Rhythm Dance
  • 1113 – Until We Fall, Michelle Latimer
  • 1114 – Nocturnal, Summit
  • 1116 – School of Rock, Bunker Dance
  • 1118 – Rebuild, Danceology
  • 1119 – Wolves, Prodigy
  • 1120 – Buck Wild, Art & Soul
  • 1120a – Goldberg Men’s Retirement Luncheon, The Rock
  • 1121 – Unlock the Swag, Rhythm Dance
  • 1123 – Transylvania Mania, Michelle Latimer
  • 1125 – Open My Eyes, Danceology
  • 1125a – Bellyache, Club
  • 1127 – It’s a Privilege, Prodigy
  • 1130 – We Insist, The Rock
  • 1131 – Cardiac, Bobbie’s
  • 1132 – Have No Fear, Danceology
  • 1133 – Lucky Scratch, Art & Soul
  • 1133a – Memories Forgotten, Prodigy
  • 1135 – I Am Moana, Bunker Dance
  • 1136 – Real World Pursuit, Club
  • 1138 – Welcome to My Hood, Prodigy
  • 1140 – Rollin’, Art & Soul

#1232-1366 (Senior/Open Solos, Teen/Senior/Open Duets/Trios)

  • 1232 – Love is Burnt, CSPAS
  • 1257 – Forever, Spezio’s
  • 1264 – Mikenzie Moon, Solomon, Prodigy
  • 1265 – Three Short Stories, The Winner School
  • 1266 – Bella Allen, Unfolded Like a Body, Westside
  • 1271 – Scott Autry, Lost in Translation, Michelle Latimer
  • 1276 – Aaliyah Zolina, La Femme, Westside
  • 1278 – Nature Boy, Prodigy
  • 1288 – Cruel Love, CSPAS
  • 1293 – Upon Reflection, Michelle Latimer
  • 1296 – Tayler McGuire, In Place Of Once Was, Michelle Latimer
  • 1298 – Lucy Vallely, Lovely Head, Westside
  • 1309 – Shelby Patterson, Depth Over Distance, Westside
  • 1311 – Aria Terango, Beasts of This Earth, Bobbie’s
  • 1318 – Gerianna LoTempio, Tears in Color, Bunker Dance
  • 1325 – Passages, Bunker Dance
  • 1330 – Sidney Klock, From Within, Danceology
  • 1336 – Among My Souvenirs, Danceology 
  • 1337 – Jada German, Soliliquy, Prodigy
  • 1339 – Sarina Jassy, Lament, Danceology 
  • 1340 – Birds of a Feather, Prodigy
  • 1344 – St Louie, Prodigy
  • 1349 – Blackbird, Prodigy
  • 1364 – Love In The Dark, CSPAS

#1520-1620 (Junior Solos)

  • 1545 – Brightyn Rhines, After the Applause, Club
  • 1552 – Devin Mar, Alps, Artistic Motion
  • 1553 – Madelyn Munz, The Ground You Walk On, The Project at HTX
  • 1558 – Aimee Cho, Void, Westside
  • 1568 – Addison Leitch, Dark Matter, Westside
  • 1573 – Zoe Ridge, Sun Gone Dim, CSPAS
  • 1579 – Milla Fabirkiewicz, The Other, Club
  • 1580 – Ava Lynn, Designate, Bobbie’s
  • 1581 – Brooklin Cooley, Mr. Monotony, Club
  • 1586 – Emma Donnelly, Awakening, Danceology
  • 1587 – Sabine Nehls, All I Wanted, The Rock
  • 1589 – Jordan Le, Don’t Start No Schtuff, Danceology
  • 1592 – Hailey Meyers, Ne Mas Quitte Pas, Danceology
  • 1595 – Gianna Mojonnier, No Diggity, Danceology
  • 1605 – Kiarra Waidelich, Hold Tight, The Rock
  • 1607 – Alexis Adair, Deteriorate, Club
  • 1614 – Elliana Mannella, Body Memory, Summit
  • 1615 – Bryten Belka, Wrap Me Up, CSPAS
  • 1616 – Summer O’Haver, Consume, Club
  • 1619 – Courtney Chiu, Pendulum, Studio Fusion

UPDATED W JUNIOR SOLOS